Kiwiherb Stress Care 60c

$29.95 AUD

  • Stress
  • Nervous tension & irritability
  • Physical & mental exhaustion

StressCare® helps to offset a hectic lifestyle with calming yet rejuvenating actions that help resist stress ease tension and replenish energy levels & vitality.

A professional blend of the anti-stress herbs Withania and Lemon Balm with 8 different B vitamins to nourish the nervous system and aid energy production. Withania (also known as Ashwagandha) increases the body's ability to cope with stress and also offers calming and restoring properties to help replenish after long periods of stress or illness. Lemon Balm helps sustain the nervous system in times of stress and is a relaxing and calming agent while B vitamins are important for energy and nervous system health and are quickly depleted when under stress.

StressCare® is ideal taken as daily support during times of stress or increased demands on the body or mind.

High potency advanced formula
Convenient vegan capsules

No artificial flavours sweeteners preservatives or colours are used in this product.

Withania

Botanical Name: Withania somnifera

Common Names: Ashwaganda Winter Cherry

Part Used: Root

Withania is one of the most popular herbs in India where it is known as Ashwaganda. It is becoming increasingly popular among western herbal practitioners due to its unique and powerful properties.

In both Ayurveda and western herbal medicine it is used as a rejuvenating tonic much the same as Ginseng is used in China; in fact it is often referred to as “Indian Ginseng'. It is highly regarded for treating debility boosting energy supporting the immune system and is considered an aphrodisiac. Withania is one of the best herbs for treating stress firstly because of this powerful tonic effect but secondly because it is calming and non-stimulating.

Modern research has confirmed many of the traditional uses for Withania with studies showing that it exhibits immune enhancing anti-stress antioxidant and anti-inflammatory actions.

Other items you may like

Nourishing Hub 

Would you like to be Nourished?

● Try Nourishing Recipes made with nutrient dense foods
● Read informative articles on Health and Wellness
● Enjoy subscriber only specials and discounts

    Subscribe now and receive 10% off at the Nourishing Hub 



    Close